12.13 Awards

2012/2013 OEdTA Awards
Ashley Hutchinson--2013 Bob Fose Scholarship Winner
William Bowman--named Central Area STO 2013/2014
Rebecca Rhinehart--2012/2013 Ohio Theatre Educator of the Year


2012/2013 Bexley Theatre Arts Awards

Jr. Thespian Inductees
KD Clymer, Annie Cohen, Greer Davidson, Max Dietz, Emma Easley, Claire Flora, Emma Gardner, Gena Hayes, Lexi Moore, Zara Schopick, Ella Stevens, Leah Stevenson, Lucy Tocco, Carver Wolfe

Thespian Inductees
Ben Addison, Sarah Binau, Ava Emrick, Danny Federman, Brendan Gandal, Micah Goldson, Cameron Hall, Hannah Hasseler, Kendall Hecker, David Heym, Liz Heym, Clara Hirsch, Maria Howard, Na'eema Johnson, Vahni Kurra, Miranda Lange, Camille Pipino, Tomania Potter, Anna Rhoads, Rishala Sereki, Lilli Sher, Autumn Simons, Sophia Speranza, Jesse Steinman, Emily Walker, Katie Wittig

Earned the rank of Honor Thespian
Rachel Arens, Haviland Atha-Simonton, Carly Hooker, Simon Horn, Grant Jackson, Daisy James-Weidner, Patrick Murtha, Brennan Steele, Sam Taglia

Earned the rank of National Honor Thespian
William Bowman, Amelia Brownstein, Johnny Byrne, Zoe Greenblott, Ashley Hutchinson, Mallory Kassoy, Keri Lawson

Earned the rank of International Honor Thespian
Abram Blau, William Bowman, Zoe Greenblott, Ashley Hutchinson

Director's Choice Awards
The Election: Owen Arace, Nicole Beckman, Lexi Lape, Malen Rankin, Kyle Russo, Zach Shapiro
The Crucible: Haviland Atha-Simonton, David Heym, Simon Horn, Maria Howard, Mallory Kassoy, Patrick Murtha
Puberty, the Game Show:  Sarah Binau, Ashley Hutchinson, Emily Walker
Oliver!: Ben Addison, Johnny Byrne, Mia Cariello, Ethan Davis, Mia Flora, Daisy James-Weidner, Mallory Kassoy, Ben Martin, 
Lorenzo Pipino, Brennan Steele, Kayla Steinke
Fools:  Johnny Byrne, Katie Wittig
Crazy for You:  Abram Blau, William Bowman, Amelia Brownstein, Zoe Greenblott, Simon Horn, Ashley Hutchinson, Grant Jackson, 
Keri Lawson, Patrick Murtha, Orianna Rodriguez
The Odd Couple (Female Version):  Amelia Brownstein, Ashley Hutchinson

Company Choice Awards
The Election:  Abram Blau, Madison Brown, AJ Copp
The Crucible:  Haviland Atha-Simonton, Mallory Kassoy, Keri Lawson
Oliver!:  Johnny Byrne, AJ Copp, Gena Hayes, Kendall Hecker, Addison Torrence
Crazy for You:  Haviland Atha-Simonton, Simon Horn, Ashley Hutchinson, Emily Walker

Top Staffers
William Bowman, Zoe Greenblott, Kendall Hecker, Keri Lawson, Autumn Simons

Top Thespians
Senior:  Amelia Brownstein, Johnny Byrne, Ashley Hutchinson, Mallory Kassoy, Keri Lawson
Junior:  Haviland Atha-Simonton, Abram Blau, William Bowman, Zoe Greenblot, Simon Horn
Sophomore:  Grant Jackson, Daisy James-Weidner, Patrick Murtha, Brennan Steele, Sam Taglia
Freshman:  Kendall Hecker, David Heym, Clara Hirsch, Maria Howard, Sophia Speranza
8th Grade:  Owen Arace, AJ Copp, Abby Hirsch, Meg Jaffy, Kyle Russo
7th Grade:  Ethan Davis, Liam Flanigan, Mia Flora, Lexi Lape, Zach Shapiro
6th Grade:  KD Clymer, Emma Easley, Lexi Moore, Ella Stevens, Lucy Tocco

Thespis Cup
Abram Blau, Johnny Byrne

Rising Star
Ashley Hutchinson
Website Builder