Awards

2012/2013 Awards

2013/2014 Awards

2013/2014 OEdTA Awards
Daisy James-Weidner: named Central Area STO 2014/2015
Grant Jackson:  Received double superiors on Solo Musical IE
Mia Flora:  Received superior on Jr. Solo Musical IE
Orianna Rodriguez and Kyle Russo:  on crew of 2013/2014 All Ohio Show
Good N' Plenty
Stephen Hayes:  Tech director of All Ohio Show Good N' Plenty
Rachel Arens, Daisy James-Weidner, Kyle Russo:  on cast and crew of Central Area Show Almost Maine
2013/2014 ThesFest Host
2013/2014 All Ohio Host




2013/2014 Bexley Theatre Arts Awards

Jr. Thespian Inductees
Dylan Abel, Jacob Arens, Tess Baker, Vivian Banion, Emma Beckman, Zach Brooks, William Brotherton, Chloe Burris, Andrew Cihon, Ilsa Evans, Claire Flora, Hope Foreman, Abby Gillam, Rachel Gold, Sari Goldson, Jordan Holt, Gabby Jonas, Jaseana Larsen, Audrey Mapley, Emily Markham, Clare Martin, Grant McDermott, Maggie McDow, Katie Millard, Chas Morrison, Abby Palmer, Charlie Robertson-Boyd, Ben Ross, Audrey Ryan, Emma Segerman, Noelle Smith, Andrew Stone, Sam Warner, Ben Weeden, Zoe Wenger, Elizabeth White, Laura Woodward, Sophia Yates

Thespian Inductees
Owen Arace, Lindsay Berndt, Ethan Bredemeier, Spencer Brooks, Mia Cariello, AJ Copp, Frank Ditullio, Halley Dunn, Emma Gardner, Gena Hayes, Ethan Herzog, Abby Hirsch, Diana Huefner, Meg Jaffy, Alex Musick, Lorenzo Pipino, Leah Politi, Jake Rapport, Ellie Rodriguez, Orianna Rodriguez, Kyle Russo, James Seymour, Caroline Shapiro, Carver Wolfe

Earned the rank of Honor Thespian
Mia Cariello, Ava Emrick, Kendall Hecker, Abby Hirsch, Meg Jaffy, Aldon Knolls, Aky Locke, Emily Munch, Orianna Rodriguez, Kyle Russo, Autumn Simons, Suzannah Stone, Carver Wolfe

Earned the rank of National Honor Thespian
Rachel Arens, Haviland Atha-SImonton, Simon Horn, Patrick Murtha, Kyle Russo, Brennan Steele, Sam Taglia

Earned the rank of International Honor Thespian


Director's Choice Awards
Anchors Aweigh: Owen Arace, Zach Brooks, Liam Flanigan, Lexi Lape, Lexi Moore, Charlie Robertson-Boyd, Brit Unangst
Around the World in 80 Days: Cameron Hall, Simon Horn, Meg Jaffy, Aldon Knolls, Miranda Lange, Patrick Murtha 
Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon:  Daisy James-Weidner, Suzannah Stone
All Shook Up: Tess Baker, Zach Brooks, Claire Flora, Mia Flora, Rachel Gold, Audrey Mapley, Clare Martin, Ben Ross, Zach Shapiro
Rumors:  Haviland Atha-Simonton, William Bowman 
How to Succeed in High School Without Really Trying:  Henry Bredemeier, Andrew Stone
Urinetown:  Rachel Arens, Haviland Atha-Simonton, William Boman, Halley Dunn, Simon Horn, Grant Jackson, Aky Locke, Emily Munch, Anna Rhoads, Orianna Rodriguez, Brennan Steele
An Unspeakable Triumph of Supreme Brilliance:  Frank Ditullio, Zoe Greenblott

Company Choice Awards
Anchors Aweigh:  Dylan Abel, Ilsa Evans, Liam Flanigan
Around the World in 80 Days:  Aldon Knolls, Vahni Kurra, Chris Yee
All Shook Up:  Claire Flora, Mia Flora, Audrey Mapley
Urinetown:  Zoe Greenblott, Simon Horn, Orianna Rodriguez 

Top Staffers
William Bowman, Ava Emrick, Zoe Greenblott, Abby Hirsch, Meg Jaffy, Autumn Simons, Carver Wolfe

Top Thespians
Senior:  Rachel Arens, Haviland Atha-Simonton, William Bowman, Zoe Greenblott, Simon Horn
Junior:  Patrick Murtha, Orianna Rodriguez, Brennan Steele, Suzannah Stone, Sam Taglia
Sophomore:  Frank Dutillio, Hannah Hasseler, Kendall Hecker, David Heym, Vahni Kurra
Freshman:  Mia Cariello, Abby Hirsch, Meg Jaffy, Kyle Russo, Carver Wolfe
8th Grade:  Annie Cohen, Mia Flora, Lexi Lape, Zach Shapiro, Brit Unangst
7th Grade:  Kat Clymer, Emma Easley, Rachel Gold, Lexi Moore, Ella Stevens
6th Grade:  Zach Brooks, Clare Martin, Katie Millard, Abby Palmer, Ben Weeden 

Thespis Cup
William Bowman

Rising Star
Zoe Greenblott
Website Builder