2014/2015 Awards


2014/2015 Awards

2014/2015 OEdTA Awards
Daisy James-Weidner: named Central Area STO 2014/2015
Rachel Gold and Lexi Moore:  Received double superiors on Jr. Duet Musical IE
Kyle Russo:  on crew of 2014/2015 All Ohio Show
Spring Awakening
Stephen Hayes:  Tech director of All Ohio Show Spring Awakening
2014/2015 ThesFest Host
2014/2015 All Ohio Host
2014/2015 State Thespian Conference Host




2014/2015 Bexley Theatre Arts Awards

Jr. Thespian Inductees
Marihah Abdullah, Sam Adler, Julia Blank, Sawyer Davidson, Meredith Eddy, Nate Eisenberg, Aden Flora, Coco Gonzalez, Emma Goodney, Mary Goodney, Makenzie Holt, Maddie Johnson, Talya Lusiak, Judah Miller, Tom Nakasako, Gabrielle Nelson, Anna Old, Alex Palmer, Caden Pampush, William Petry, Malen Rankin, Ellie Rauchenberg, Brad Robertson-Boyd, Sam Schulman, Emma Shapiro, Gavi Steinman, Spencer Stevenson, Evan Trabitz, Max Warner

Thespian Inductees
Jacob Arens, Armando Basiet, Stephanie Bowen, Henry Bredemeier, Ethan Davis, Max Dietz, Jonah Dolin, Liam Flanigan, Alex Jacobson, Elizabeth Jaffy, Lexi Lape, Audrey Mapley, Ben Martin, Meg Rhoads, Charlie Robertson-Boyd, Zach Shapiro, Ben Smith, Ryan Steinbrook, Leah Stevenson, Andrew Stone, Zeenat Tabaku, Brit Unangst, Abigail Wenger, Alex Westley-Sherman, Haley Wilson, Chris Yee

Earned the rank of Honor Jr. Thespian
Dylan Abel, Tess Baker, Zach Brooks, Kat Clymer, Emma Easley, Rachel Gold, Clare Martin, Maggie McDow, Katie Millard, Lexi Moore, Noelle Smith, Ella Stevens, Ben Weeden

Earned the rank of Honor Thespian
Sarah Binau, Frank Ditullio, Hannah Hasseler, Gena Hayes, David Morgan Heym, Maria Howard, Diana Huefner, Vahni Kurra, Miranda Lange, Lorenzo Pipino, Anna Rhoads, Ellie Rodriguez, Zach Shapiro, Sophia Speranza, Brit Unangst

Earned the rank of National Honor Thespian
Mia Cariello, Ava Emrick, Abby Hirsch, Grant Jackson, Meg Jaffy, Daisy James-Weidner, Orianna Rodriguez, Autumn Simons, Suzannah Stone

Earned the rank of International Honor Thespian
Meg Jaffy, Patrick Murtha, Orianna Rodriguez, Kyle Russo, Brennan Steele, Sam Taglia

Director's Choice Awards
Number the Stars: Zach Brooks, Makenzie Holt, Clare Martin, Maggie McDow, Ellie Rauchenberg, Sophia Yates
Legally Blonde: Ava Emrick, David Morgan Heym, Carly Hooker, Maria Howard, Grant Jackson, Daisy James-Weidner, Ben Martin, Lorenzo Pipino, Orianna Rodriguez,  Kyle Russo, Autumn Simons
Alice and Seafood:  AJ Copp, Vahni Kurra
Xanadu: Dylan Abel, Tess Baker, Julia Blank, Lauren Fournier, Rachel Gold, Gabby Jonas, Lexi Moore, Brad Robertson-Boyd, Spencer Stevenson
She Kills Monsters:  Meg Jaffy, Suzannah Stone
Superheroes and Zombies:  Nate Eisenberg, William Petry
Scapino!:  Frank Ditullio, Liam Flanigan, Emma Focht, Cameron Hall, Charlie Robertson-Boyd, Chris Yee 
Leading Ladies:  Henry Bredemeier, Ellie Rodriguez

Company Choice Awards
Number the Stars:  Zach Brooks, Gabby Jonas, Clare Martin
Legally Blonde:  Miranda Lange, Jesse Steinman, Brit Unangst
Xanadu:  Tess Baker, Spencer Stevenson, Zoe Wenger
Scapino!:  Kendall Hecker, Orianna Rodriguez, Chris Yee

Top Staffers
Lexi Lape, Abby Hirsch, Meg Jaffy, Zach Shapiro, Autumn Simons, Suzannah Stone, Sam Taglia, Brit Unangst

Top Thespians
Senior:  Patrick Murtha, Orianna Rodriguez, Brennan Steele, Suzannah Stone, Sam Taglia
Junior:  Frank Ditullio, Kendall Hecker, David Morgan Heym, Maria Howard, Vahni Kurra, 
Sophomore:  Mia Cariello, Abby Hirsch, Meg Jaffy, Lorenzo Pipino, Kyle Russo
Freshman:  Henry Bredemeier, Max Dietz, Liam Flanigan, Zach Shapiro, Brit Unangst 
8th Grade:  Kat Clymer, Emma Easley, Rachel Gold, Lexi Moore,  Ella Stevens 
7th Grade:  Zach Brooks, Clare Martin, Katie Millard, Noelle Smith, Ben Weeden
6th Grade:  Nate Eisenberg, Aden Flora, Tom Nakasako, Gabrielle Nelson, Alex Plamer, Brad Robertson-Boyd 

Thespis Cup
Orianna Rodriguez

Rising Star
Patrick Murtha, Brennan Steele
Website Builder